"1: The Babadook 2: The Lego Movie 3: Gone Girl 4: Edge of Tomorrow 5: Nightcrawler 6: The Grand Budapest Hotel 7: Guardians of the Galaxy 8: 22 Jump Street 9: John Wick 10: Top Five"
"1: Ex Machina 2: Mad Max: Fury Road 3: Inside Out 4: The Hateful Eight 5: Anomalisa"
"Awesome lists. I really need to see more of these movies. Do you take suggestions? If you do I recommend adding: Gone Girl (Though it will require MAJOR spoilers) Happiness (The title is a lie, putti"
"Voting For: Straight Outta Compton Bandslam (Criminally Underrated Movie) Murderball Beatlejuice Panic Room Winnie the Pooh The Social Network My Neighbor Totoro Fantasia A Clockwork Orange Face/Off P"
"Voting For: The World's End Anomalisa Alien Psycho Vacation Akira Seven The Shining Voting Against: Silver Linings Playbook Men in Black II Alien 3 Alien Resurrection White Chicks"
"Great list. Sadly, the only anime I've seen from this is list is Evangelion (Something that's close to my heart) and Soul Eater (Solid). And if you're interested in suggestions... Steins;Gate (Awesom"
"1: End of Evangelion 2: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3: Fight Club 4: Dr. Strangelove 5: One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 6: The Breakfast Club 7: Adaptation. 8: Pulp Fiction 9: The World's En"
"1: Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion) 2: Lil' Slugger (Paranoia Agent) 3: Homer Simspon (The Simpsons) 4: Gaz (Invader Zim) 5: Rei Ayanami (Neon Genesis Evangelion) 6: Vash the Stampede (Trigun) 7"
"Awesome list. Have yet to watch much of this list but I love your choices, especially Neon Genesis Evangelion. That anime will forever have a place in my heart. Cowboy Bebop, Steins;Gate and PMMM are"
"1: End of Evangelion 2: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3: 2001: A Space Odyssey 4: Back to the Future 5: Star Wars V: Empire Strikes Back 6: The Terminator 7: Ex Machina 8: The Thing 9: Termina"
"Vote For: It's a Beautiful Day (I'd also recommend watching World of Tommorow, a short film made by the same director) I Know That Voice (Nostalgia plays a huge part of enjoying it, but it's also int"