"The Big Short has come to Netflix, and while you don't seem like the type of person who enjoys Adam McKay's movies, this is one is definitely worthwhile. He was able to make the economic collapse of 2"
"1. Lil' Slugger (Paranoia Agent) 2: Sideshow Bob (The Simpsons 3: Eric Cartman (South Park) 4: Mr. Burns (The Simpsons) 5: Lady Medusa (Soul Eater) 6: HIm (Powerpuff Girls) 7: Aku (Samurai Jack) 8: Ha"
"Voting For: CitizenFour This is the End Voting Against: Here Comes the Boom Brooklyn Ted 2"
"Voting For: Zootopia Black Swan Aliens Trainwreck Voting Against: Ted 2"
"I would wait in putting the Gorillaz officially on the list. Granted, Plastic Beach was meh and The Fall left me cold, but since Damon Albran said he might revive the band soon, I look forward to it. "
"Some great choices here! Love The Low End Theory and Pubic Enemy. Surprised to not see Nas here though. Maybe it's just me, but I think he's one of the best. You might like a hip-hop duo called Run"
"Goddamit Giraffe! How many more bands do you have to introduce me to?! Great list btw."
"First you get me into At the Drive-In, now I have a strong urge to check out more of Placebo, Tripping Daisy and Self. Thanks for aiding me in my journey of music."
"Voting For: Nightcrawler Edward Scissorhands E.T. Indiana Jones (1 and 3) Nightmare on Elm Street Amelie Cape Fear Voting Against: Kingdom of the Crystal Skull The Waterboy"
"More of my two cents: For: Ed Wood Taxi Driver The Fly An American Werewolf in London Citizenfour 22 Jump Street Hurt Locker Against: The Purge Dances with Wolves The New World"
"I'm glad you watched I Know That Voice. What were your favorite interviews in it? I personally loved watching the actor for Zim. He sounds so much like the character, it's awesome!"
"Back to add more of my two cents: Voting For: The Exorcist Cape Fear Fantasia"
"I see you've rated the Twilight Zone 6/10. If this is a rewatch, then prepare to have your mind blown."
"Some excellent choice my friends! Radiohead is my favorite band and were the ones who made me realize that music can be a pure art form. Joy Division, for a band that released only two studio albums,"
"Sad that I have yet to see many of the anime that you rated 9 or a 10. Do you take suggestions? I have a couple that I would like to mention."
"Here to add more of my two cents: For: The Big Short Selma Against: Foxcathcer The Visit"
"You want me to help with some of the movies you haven't seen? If you want, I could edit the suggestions I gave to you above."
"The Prom Scene from the original Carrie. 'Nuff said."
"1: The World's End 2: Her 3: Blue is the Warmest Color 4: Pacific Rim 5: The Wolf of Wall Street"
"These are all weird phobias. Sure hope that none of them actually to (Some of) them. Except Tom Cruise. Let the Scientologist bastard dig his grave further."
"Fuck them all to hell (If it exists) Except for you Beck. You stay."
"What a wonderful group. Beth Gibbons might be the greatest female vocalist in the world (Though she faces stiff competition with Bjork)"
"Highly recommend watching Arrested Development. Some of the funniest TV out there. Shame the network treated it like shit. Mr. Robot is a great choice as well. Think of Fight Club without the fighting"
"Kyubey: Watching that scum get killed twice made me smile. Shame he could resurrect."
"Generally speaking, I haven't seen most of the shows here, but putting Clone High on the list definitely gets you a vote from me. Saying that the Simpsons has run it's course is obvious, but it's not "
"1: Neon Genesis Evangelion 2: The Twilight Zone 3: Paranoia Agent 4: Twin Peaks 5: Invader Zim 6: South Park 7: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver 8: Louie 9: Seinfeld 10: The Simpsons"
"1: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2: Spirited Away 3: Mary and Max 4: Adaptation 5: Amelie 6: Shaun of the Dead 7: Hot Fuzz 8: Pan's Labyrinth 9: Mullholland Drive 10: Kill Bill Vol. 1"
"1. A Serbian Film 2: Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 3: Grease 4: The Cat in the Hat 5: Bio-Dome 6: God's Not Dead 7: Movie 43 8: Your Highness 9: Eight Crazy Nights 10: Psycho (1998)"
"Shinji saying goodbye to his mother - End of Evangelion Ending of Fight Club Ending of Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind The Fishing Trip - One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest The Train Ride - Spirite"
"End of Evangelion Fitting that my favorite movie of all time ties in to my favorite show of all time. I love EoE for the same reasons I love the original series, in that, this is a movie that knew wh"