"1: Shinji Ikari 2: Joel Barish and Clementine Kruczynski 3: Holden Caulfield 4: Asuka Langley Soryu 5: GIR 6: Dr. Gregory House 7: Rei Ayanami 8: Travis Bickle 9: Homer Simpson 10: Chihiro "Sen" Ogino"
"1: Blade Runner 2049 2: Get Out 3: The Shape of Water 4: The Last Jedi 5: Baby Driver 6: The Lego Batman Movie 7: Logan 8: Call Me By Your Name 9: War of the Planet of the Apes 10: It Comes at Night"
"Is it alright if No. 7 can be a tie? 1: End of Evangelion 2: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3: Dr. Strangelove 4: Spirited Away 5: They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 6: Fight Clb 7: Blade Runner/B"
"1: Neon Genesis Evangelion 2: The Twilight Zone 3: Invader Zim 4: Six Feet Under 5: Arrested Development 6: The Simpsons 7: House MD 8: Last Week Tonight 9: Revolutionary Girl Utena 10: Paranoia Agent"
"I would put Catherine Keener a very very long shot/spoiler for Best Supporting Actress for Get Out. She's been an established character actress that's also been previously nominated for Being John Mal"
"Best Picture: Mad Max: Fury Road Alternatives: Ex Machina, The Hateful Eight, Inside Out, Anomalisa"
"Another solid movie list...just one problem though... WHEN ARE YOU GOING TO WATCH MOONLIGHT?! It's coming back to theaters in celebration of it's...intersting, oscar win. And yes, I'm aware I'm con"
"YES! End of Eva so far is the the top 20! I know it will probably not make this list, but still!"
"Voting for: Kiki's Delivery Service Voting Against: Eddie the Eagle Eddie the Eagle"
"1: Neon Genesis Evangelion 2: The Twilight Zone 3: Six Feet Under 4: Paranoia Agent 5: Invader ZiM 6: Arrested Development 7: The Simpsons 8: Last Week Tonight 9: Louie 10: Cowboy Bebop"
"Yes! I missed it last year, and made it in time! But enough stalling: 1: End of Evangelion 2: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3: Dr. Strangelove 4: Spirited Away 5: Fight Club 6: Pulp Fiction 7:"
"Please....please, let the Academy have a brain and put 13th in..."
"1) Last Week Tonight 2) Mr. Robot 3) Rick and Morty 4) Jessica Jones 5) Bojack Horseman"
"For October, I highly recommend 13th. Made by the same woman who directed Selma, it takes a look at the loopholes caused by the 13th amendment and how it affects black people and the prison system. It"
"1: End of Evangelion 2: Being John Malkovich 3: Pink Floyd: The Wall 4: Carrie 5: Pulp Fiction"
"Finally have my list sorted out. 1: Neon Genesis Evangelion 2: Paranoia Agent 3: Cowboy Bebop 4: Kino's Journey 5: FLCL 6: Monster 7: Revolutionary Girl Utena 8: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 9: W"
"Finally have my list sorted out. 1: Neon Genesis Evangelion 2: Paranoia Agent 3: Cowboy Bebop 4: Kino's Journey 5: FLCL 6: Monster 7: Revolutionary Girl Utena 8: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 9: T"
"I read House of Leaves thanks to this list and I loved it. You weren't kidding when saying it was original."
"Glad you like Blue is the Warmest Color. I had a feeling you wouldn't adore it, but it's good you gave it a chance."
"Anthy and Utena were robbed...still, great list!"
"I take it that next year, you'll have to choose what Gene Wilder movie you'll want to watch to celebrate him."
"Weird. To me, the first 3 episodes are not bad, just meh. I was getting more invested by episode 8 and by the end of episode 11, I wanted to watch more. Since you like Bojack, I highly recommend Rick"
"Since it's August, I'll give you two things coming to Netflix that are worth seeing: Louis CK: Live at the Comedy Store: I remember you said you liked watching Chewed Up, and while not as great as tha"
"People at my boarding school are starting to watch Bojack, and having finished the first season and first two episodes of the second, it easily deserves the acclaim."
"This just confirms my theory that Rolling Stone try too hard to get everybody to read them. I love Fantastic Mr. Fox, but it's far from the best animated movie ever made. Also, how does one put Frit"
"Great list. Beth Gibbons and Bjork are easily my two personal favorites. I recommend Emelie Autumn. If you like original styles and sweet but dark voice, then you'll love it paired with gothic cabare"
"Roger Ebert has always been hilarious when coming up with response for idiots like the one we saw. His comebacks to Vincent Gallo when he dissed Ebert for hating on the Brown Bunny are worthy of liter"
"1: My Body is a Cage (Arcade Fire) 2: How to Disappear Completely (Radiohead) 3: Shine On You Crazy Diamond (Pink Floyd) 4: Bohemian Rhapsody (Queen) 5: While My Guitar Gently Weeps (The Beatles) 6: L"